Teams and links to team web pages are posted here as they become available.
Team |
Team Members |
Project Website |
Advisor |
Evaluators |
1
LH19 |
Titus Rwantare
Ibrahim Tahoun
Richard Brown
Cormac Kennedy |
|
|
Radius |
Aksamija
|
Burleson
Kwon |
2
LH 26 |
Laura DeBurgo
Emma Fiore
Marisa Liu
Anthony Paulo |
|
|
H2LO |
Leonard |
Anwar
Kelly |
3
LH 6 |
Stephan Kim
Anthony Mendez
Christian Norton
Tina Maurer |
|
WeatherBox |
Zink
|
Pishro-Nik
Tessier |
4
LH 18 |
Dhimiter Shosho
Samuel Fick
Daniel Gabriel
O'Siris Terry |
|
SEER OPTICS |
Goeckel
|
Aksamija
Gao |
5
LH7 |
Xinyu Cao
Justin Forgue
Adrian Sanmiguel
Liam Weston |
|
Acoustic Battleship |
Soules
|
Ciesielski
Noh |
6
LH9 |
Jacob Andrade
Margaret Hardin
Wayne Hobby
Kyle McWherter |
|
CORDIC Resolve |
Frasier |
Holcomb
Yao |
7
LH20 |
Vincent Nguyen
Aleck Chen
James Gnall
Varak Mouradian |
|
Tetra Board |
Polizzi |
Eslami
Jackson |
8
LH2 |
Dylan Banh
Wenhao Jiang
Solomon Wang
|
|
osPhone |
Janaswamy |
Gong
Zink |
9
LH4 |
Brandon Zeng
Tucker Chaisit
Omar Yacteen
Yumou Zhang |
|
CLOVER |
Hollot |
Kundu
Xu |
10
LH 8 |
Macy Jabbour
Christopher Lallier
Muhamid Aqil Asyraf
Saptarsi Guha |
|
Study Spot Detector |
Krishna |
Liu
Leonard |
11
LH22 |
Rohan Mahesh Limaye
Rohan Nandakumar
Siddhartha Srivastava
Uchechukwu Anonyai |
|
NETRA
|
Ganz
|
Pishro-Nik
Tessier |
12
LH 25 |
Karl Shao
Tong Shen
O-Dom Pin
Johnathan Tran |
|
Poor to Proper Posture |
Wolf |
Gao
Kelly |
13
LH16 |
Arthur Singas
Andrew Jewers
Alessy Leblanc
Fedor Panikov |
|
SMART Rack |
Xu |
Soules
Xia |
14
LH 13 |
James Finn
Harrison Liu
Long Nguyen
Daniel Emerson |
|
Automated Mail Sorter |
Holcomb
|
McLaughlin
Moritz |
15
LH 11 |
Minting Chen
Anamitra Datta
Max Haimowitz
Xiaoyang Pan |
|
Camera Trap
|
Duarte
|
Irwin
Vouvakis |
16
LH14 |
Joshua Howell
Jonathan Capozzi
Angus Mo
Timothy Shum |
|
Smart Coaster |
Yang
|
Eslami
Polizzi |
17
LH 12 |
Xueteng Qian
Takuya Seaver
Jack Walter
Yongjie Yang |
|
IKU ECU |
Xia |
Gong
Hollot |
18
LH 17 |
Jonathan Eisenbies
Colin Lafountain
Jonah Palmer
Jacqueline Thornton |
|
Attendence Plus+ |
Irwin |
Ganz
Yao |
19
LH 10 |
Andrew Grote
Parth Nanavati
Aneurin Sutton
Zachary Toscanini |
|
Water Wizard |
Kwon
|
Goeckel
Lorenzo |
20
LH 27 |
Johsua Savard
Johnathan Shentu
Victor Wong
Adam Rivelli
Alexander Yen |
|
I.G.O.R. |
Ciesielski
| Frasier
Parente |
21
LH1 |
Matthew Cierpial
Austin Reilly
Voravee Upatising
Max Jaffe |
|
Bop Bot |
Moritz |
Burleson
Janaswamy |
22
LH 21 |
Nicholas Dirschel
Ethan Hart
Samuel Jager
Heather Thompson |
|
Mappa Signa |
Jackson |
Pouraghily
Siqueira |
23
LH 15 |
Alexander Donadio
Edwin Munguia
Daniel Perry
Michael Skaza |
|
SPI |
Arbabi
|
Siqueira
Yang |
24
LH3 |
Dametreuss Francois
Theodore Floyd
Jake Osborne |
|
Follow Me
| Liu |
Noh
Wolf |
25
LH 24 |
Austin Hiller
Nathaniel Lemons
Jason Trainor
Matthew Sargeant |
|
Growing Green |
Kundu |
Anderson
Krishna |
26
LH 5
|
Samuel Allen
Hung Nguyen
Rishabh Singhvi
Joshua Wolfman
|
|
Democrasafe |
Vouvakis |
Anderson
Duarte |
27
LH23 |
Wilson Dang
Michael Consigli
Jacob Crouss
Bret Deguire |
|
S.T.R.I.K.E. |
Parente |
Arbabi
Gummeson |