University of Massachusetts Amherst
Institute of Transportation Engineers
Photo Strip Awards
ITE Header Background
Chapter History
Chapter Awards

ITE Outstanding International Student Chapter Award

                    2009                            2010                            2011

ITE Northeastern District Student Chapter Award                   

                    2011                            2010                    2009                            2008
                    2007                            2006                    2005                            2004
                    2003                            2002                    2001                            2000

Stantec Northeastern District  ITE Student Paper Award

                    2009, Steven Tupper
                    2008, David Hurwitz
                    2007, Heather Rothenberg
                    2006, Kevin Heaslip

New England Section ITE Desjardin Memorial Scholarship Award  

                    2010, Radha Gomez
                    2010, Steven Tupper
                    2009, Deanna Peabody
                    2008, Samuel Gregorio
                    2007, Arianna Mickee
                    2005, David Hurwitz
                    2000, Michael Knodler Jr.

UMass Amherst ITE Student Service Award

                    2011, Jenn Kennedy
                    2010, Steve Tupper
                    2010, Samuel Gregorio
                    2009, Deanna Peabody
                    2008, David Hurwitz
                    2007, Heather Rothenberg
                    2006, Lisandra Garay-Vega
                    2005, Daniel Dulaski

UMass Amherst ITE Distinguished Alumni Award

                    2010,
                    2009, David Bohn
                    2008, Jeffrey Dirk
                    2007, Kimberly Hazarvartian
                    2006, Ruth Bonsignore
                    2005, Jonathan Dietrich

UMass Amherst Jane Garvey Transportation Leadership Award

                    2010,
                    2009, Marsha Anderson Bomar
                    2008, Luisa Paiewonski
                    2007, Lucy Garliauskas