SPONSORING ORGANIZATION


IEEE Control Systems Society


COOPERATING ORGANIZATIONS


Society for Industrial and Applied Mathematics (SIAM)
INstitute For Operations Research and Management Sciences (INFORMS.


OPERATING COMMITTEE


General Chair
Theodore E. Djaferis
Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA 01003-4410
Tel: 413-545-3561
Fax: 413-545-1993
djaferis@ecs.umass.edu
Publications Chair
Daniel W. Repperger
Building 33 AFRL/HECP
Wright-Patterson Air Force Base
Dayton, OH 45433-7022
Tel: 937-255-8765
Fax: 937-255-8752
D.Repperger@IEEE.ORG
Local Arrangements Chair
Zhihua Qu
School of Elec. Engin. & Comp. Science
University of Central Florida
Orlando, FL 32816
Tel: 407-823-5976
Fax: 407-823-5835
qu@pegasus.cc.ucf.edu
Program Chair
Kevin M. Passino
Dept. Electrical Engineering
The Ohio State University
2015 Neil Ave., Columbus, OH 43210
Tel: 614-292-5716
Fax: 614-292-7596
passino@ee.eng.ohio-state.edu
Registration Chair
Edwin K. P. Chong
School of Elect. and Comp. Engineering
Purdue University
West Lafayette, IN 47907-1285
Tel: 765-494-9143
Fax: 765-494-3371
echong@ecn.purdue.edu
Exhibits Chair
Dimitry Gorinevsky
Honeywell Technology Center
Honeywell CA35-5272H
One Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
Tel: 408-864-7569
Fax: 408-864-7551
Dimitry.Gorinevsky@Honeywell.com
Finance Chair
Jay Farrell
Department of Electrical Engineering
University of California, Riverside
Riverside, CA 92521
Tel: 909-787-2159
Fax: 909-787-2425
farrell@ee.ucr.edu
Workshops Chair
Panos J. Antsaklis
Electrical Engineering
University of Notre Dame
Notre Dame, IN 46556
Tel: 219-631-5792
Fax: 219-631-4393
antsaklis.1@nd.edu
Publicity Chair
Christopher V. Hollot
Electrical and Computer Engineering
University of Massachusetts
Amherst MA 01003-4410
Tel: 413-545-1586
Fax: 413-545-1993
hollot@ecs.umass.edu

PROGRAM COMMITTEE


Kevin M. Passino (PC) Laszlo Gerencser Iven Mareels Karen Rudie
James C. Spall (VCIS) Jessy W. Grizzle William M. McEneaney Edgar N. Sanchez
Wei Lin (VCSP) Weibo Gong Rick Middleton Ralph C. Smith
Alessandro Astolfi Keqin Gu Jaime Moreno Jeff Spooner
Er-Wei Bai Stacy D. Hill Giuseppe De Nicolao Anton A. Stoorvogel
B. Ross Barmish David R. Jacques Raul Ordonez Gang Tao
Franco Blanchini Hassan K. Khalil Hitay Ozbay Andrew R. Teel
Anthony Bloch Lennart Ljung Thomas Parisini Roberto Tempo
Michael S. Branicky Kenneth A. Loparo Marios Polycarpou I-Jeng Wang
Michael A. Demetriou Derong Liu Alex S. Poznyak George Yin
Randy Freeman Manfredi Maggiore Mahmut Reyhanoglu

CONFERENCE EDITORIAL BOARD


J. Jim Zhou, Chair
Mohamed A. Abdelrahman, Angelo Alessandri, Jacob Apkarian, Murat Arcak, George Barrett, Randal W. Beard, El-Kebir Boukas, Francesco Bullo, Martin Buss, Yong-Yan Cao, Charalambos D. Charalambous, Chun-Hung Chen, Xu Cheng, Jae Weon Choi, James Dabney, Soura Dasgupta, Michael A. Demetriou, Luc Dugard, R. Scott Erwin, Jelel Ezzine, Fariba Fahroo, Mohamad Farooq, Ali Feliachi, Ian J. Fialho, Patrick A. Florchinger, Alexander L. Fradkov, Jaume Franch, Randy Freeman, Leonid M. Fridman, Germain Garcia, Andrea Garulli, Laszlo Gerencser, Fathi Ghorbel, Joao Manoel Gomes Da Silva Jr., Karolos M. Grigoriadis, Christoforos Hadjicostis, Cem Hatipoglu, Didier Henrion, Alan S. Hodel, Dimitris Hristu, Tingshu Hu, Marina Indri, Jin Jiang, Zhong Ping Jiang, Nicos Karcanias, Fakhri Karray, Lee H. Keel, Atul G. Kelkar, Belinda B. King, Mayuresh V. Kothare, Krzysztof R. Kozlowski, Hariharan Krishnan, Douglas Lawrence, Eunjeong Lee, Andrew D. Lewis, John H. Lilly, Yi Ma, Manfredi Maggiore, Jonathan H. Manton, Fumitoshi Matsuno, Laura Menini, Tesfay Meressi, Mario Milanese, Tsutomu Mita, Kristi A. Morgansen, Kirsten A. Morris, Kaddour Najim, Yoshito Ohta, Yuzo Ohta, Raul Ordonez, James P. Ostrowski, Felipe M Pait, Christos Panayiotou, Bozenna Pasik-Duncan, Stephen D. Patek, James R. Perkins, Hemanshu R. Pota, Alexander S. Poznyak, Domenico Prattichizzo, Daniel W Repperger, I. Gary Rosen, Peddapullaiah Sannuti, David A. Schoenwald, Gerard Scorletti, Peng Shi, Yuri B. Shtessel, Andrew G. Sparks, Natarajan Sureshbabu, Vassilis L. Syrmos, Mario Sznaier, Hualin Tan, Kazuo Tanaka, Sophie Tarbouriech, Felisa J. Vazquez-Abad, Luigi Villani, Alex Wang, Danwei Wang, Fan Wang, Jian Liang Wang, Yorai Wardi, John Watkins, Kevin Wedeward, Steven P. Weibel, John J. Westman, Lihua Xie, Jian-Xin Xu, Edwin Yaz, Rama K. Yedavalli, Milos Zefran, Wei Xing Zheng